NCBCA All-State Teams

NCBCA 2019 (Public School) 

1A

PlayerName School Classification
Drew Fletcher Falls Lake  POY 1A
AJ Wilson East Surry 1A
Rhett Lowder North Stanly 1A
Seth Keener East Surry 1A
Tanner Capps Rosewood 1A
Jacob Borden Falls Lake   1A
Logan Price Rosewood 1A
Brandon Beach Riverside  1A
Chase Eaton East Carteret 1A
Joe Delossantos Granville Central High School 1A
Hunter Sells North Stanly 1A
Logan Merritt Rosewood  1A
Jake Craddock North Stokes High School 1A
Jaheim Browm Louisburg High School 1A
Andy Duran Queen's Grant High School 1A
Carson Lowder North Stanly 1A
Caleb M. Staley Chatham Central High School 1A
Jared Emory Cherryville High School 1A
Brent Walls Cherryville High School 1A
Cole Benton West Columbus 1A
Nick Kuebler Queen's Grant High School 1A
Will Harris Rosewood 1A
Jagger Haynes West Columbus 1A
Chris Morris John A. Holmes High School 1A

 

2A

PlayerName School Classification
Hunter Hall Washington     POY 2A
Chris Villaman Ledford  2A
Corbin Lanowitz  Walkertown  2A
Trent Simmons Bunn  2A
Cole Bates Currituck County  2A
Lincoln Ransom Whiteville 2A
Alden Cottle Bertie 2A
Chandler Williford Midway 2A
Darren Bowen Red Springs 2A
Dylan Pitts North Johnston 2A
Skylar Brooks Wilkes Central 2A
Garrett Michel East Lincoln  2A
Trey Whitley Nash Central  2A
Jake Stroud Ledford  2A
Matt Kemp Randleman 2A
Jordan Harris East Rutherford  2A
Dylan Aldridge East Duplin  2A
Drifton Padgett Nash Central  2A
Jacob Peaden North Pitt  2A
Merritt Beeker North Davidson 2A
Chris Moxley West Lincoln  2A
Chandler Padgett Nash Central 2A
Nick Neal Randleman 2A
Trey Cooper Randleman 2A

 

3A

PlayerName Classification School
Cam Jackson 3A POY DH Conley
Blake Walston 3A New Hanover 
Lawson Harrill 3A Crest High
Cooper Ingle 3A AC Reynolds
Three Hillier 3A Asheville
Fermin Osio 3A North Gaston
Joey Berini 3A Orange 
Kyle Smith 3A New Hanover 
Ryan Douglas 3A Southeast Guilford
Zack Edwards 3A West Henderson
Cooper McKeehan 3A Weddington 
Davidjohn Herz 3A Terry Sanford 
Tyler Johnson 3A Northwood
Dylan Jeffries 3A West Brunswick
Tyson Bass 3A Hunt High School
Coby Ingle 3A Rockingham County 
Cole Hales 3A Jesse Carson 
Josh Deslauriers 3A Northern Guilford 
Chad Bean 3A Wilson Fike
Cameron Verrier 3A Cleveland
Sam Yelton 3A Central Cabarrus
Byron Younts 3A Alexander Central
Justin Ebert 3A Terry Sanford
Hunter Stokely 3A Wilson Fike 
Grant Charles Jarman 3A J.H. Rose 

 

4A

PlayerName Classification School
LANDON GINN 4A POY CORINTH HOLDERS
Andre White Jr. 4A Vance 
Khalil Watson 4A Wake Forest
Noah Hall 4A Providence
Ben Miller 4A Jordan
Patrick Alvarez 4A Myers Park
Matt Willadsen 4A Holly Springs
Adam Stuart 4A Athens Drive
Konni Durschlag 4A Mallard Creek 
Jake Bloss 4A Grimsley 
Koen Moreno 4A Panther Creek
Adam Bloebaum 4A Cadinal Gibbons
Nolan McLean 4A Garner Magnet 
Carson Whisenhunt 4A Davie County
Sam Kagan 4A Providence
Michael Gupton 4A Rolesville
Hogan Stallings 4A Wake Forest
Aaron Williams 4A Davie County
Luke Hutchinson 4A Jordan
Gavin Moretenson 4A Northwest Guilford
Nolan DeVos 4A Hickory Ridge
Josh Hartle 4A Reagan
Joey Rezek 4A Northwest Guilford 
Justin Poris 4A Mooresville
Trey Tujetsch 4A Ardrey Kell

 

2019 NCISAA All State Baseball Team
1A Baseball
Athlete School
Nathan Woodard Greenfield School
Justin Holland Greenfield School
Colby Wilkerson Kerr-Vance Academy
Cam Murphy Kerr-Vance Academy
RJ Johnson Kerr-Vance Academy
Lane White Kerr-Vance Academy
Tanner Simpson Albemarle School
Bryce Stevens Ridgecroft School
Charles Atkins Lawrence Academy
Ryan Rowe Northeast Academy
Tucker Holland The Burlington School
Landon Parker The Burlington School
Caleb Reynolds Lee Christian
   
2A Baseball
Athlete School
Will Stewart Rocky Mount Academy
Isaiah Thomas Rocky Mount Academy
Jacob Braddy Rocky Mount Academy
Alex Crosby Faith Christian School
Brayden Leonard Faith Christian School
Garrett Pannell Faith Christian School
Parker Rhyne, Sr Gaston Day School
Anthony Alejandro Westminster Catawba Christian School
Andrew Alejandro Westminster Catawba Christian School
Will White Wayne Christian School
Case Kermode Wayne Country Day School
Tanner Willman Wayne Country Day School
Dylan Bacot Freedom Christian Academy
Hunter Johnson Freedom Christian Academy
Tyler Sayler Freedom Christian Academy
   
3A Baseball
Athlete School
Chase Britton High Point Christian Academy
Kameron Heath High Point Christian Academy
Carson Yates High Point Christian Academy
Zach Krpejs High Point Christian Academy
Dylan Shultneiss High Point Christian Academy
Joseph Haney Southlake Christian
Nate Ledford Gaston Christian School
Chris Manriquez Carmel Christian
Cooper King Carmel Christian
Trey McLawhorn Arendell Parrott Academy
Matthew Huntley Arendell Parrott Academy
Jonah Beaman Arendell Parrott Academy
Nate Essic Forsyth Country Day School
Will Schomberg Forsyth Country Day School
Jodan Little Hickory Grove Christian Academy
   
4A Baseball
Athlete School
Trevor Kirk North Raleigh Christian Academy
Dawson Dupree Wake Christian Academy
Jacob Cozart Wesleyan Christian Academy
Chet Sikes Wesleyan Christian Academy
Luke Barrow Wesleyan Christian Academy
Chad Treadway Christ School
Max LeCroy Christ School
J.T. Killen Charlotte Christian School
Brett Adams Charlotte Christian School
Matthew Siverling Charlotte Christian School
Owen Tappy Providence Day School
John Miralia Providence Day School
Philip Abner Covenant Day School
Will Jeffries Charlotte Country Day School

View Previous Years' All State Winners here.

Copyright 2012-18. North Carolina Baseball Coaches Association. All Rights Reserved.

Site created by My Creative Team, Inc.